FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Shakespeare’s Sonnets
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Alleycats
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Joseph Gonzales + Syed Haziq
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Fynn Jamal
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Lee Swee Keong + Jess Liew & Foo Chiwei
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
WVC Jazz Trio + Melvin Goh & Lim Lee Peng
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Walk to the Future
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Dasha Logan
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Tarian Barongan
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Lee Kok Leong + Aaron Chin & Yvonne Soo
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Life Sdn Bhd: Then+Now
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Shakespeare’s Men
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Paras Bunyi
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Bulan Separa Penuh
FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS
Harith Iskander + Muzakir
Music
Priscillia Xavier
Visual Arts
Muji Lee’s Pipe Structure No. 1
Workshops
Stage Composition for Adults
Music
Damn Dirty Apes
Workshops
Djembe Workshop for Children
Film
JAGAT
Workshops
Zumba
Music
Min’z
Workshops
An introduction to Devised Theatre
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
Music
Liyana Fizi
Music
Sri Maha Kaliamman Urumee Melam
Music
Juno and Hanna
Kids
Mr. John (Contemporary Clown)
Kids
Icelone
Workshops
Reggaeton Dance
Music
Isaac Ho
Music
Drum circle by Drum Simfoni
Workshops
Directing for Beginners
Dance
UMa Dance Company
Music
Hameer Zawawi
Workshops
Gamelan by Haziratul Syamimi
Workshops
Public Speaking
Dance
Unfolding
Music
Four Leaf Clover
Music
OAG
Workshops
Chinese Sleeve Dance Workshop
Kids
ACX Puppet Workshop for Children
Kids
The Gruffalo’s Child
Workshops
Improv Comedy for Adults
Music
Malaysia Samar Vel Paraai Kuhlu
Music
klpac String Quartet
Workshops
Bollywood Dance
Theatre
Cheeky Sparrow Staged Reading by PAMDA
Workshops
Flamenco dance
Film
Terbaik Dari Langit
Dance
Memories by Lau Beh Chin
Music
Hands Percussion
Theatre
Balcony Scene of a Malay Peninsula Couple
Workshops
Javanese Contemporary Dance Workshop
Handyzone
Batik Station
Music
The Alymann Brothers
Workshops
Contemporary Dance Workshop
Dance
Kwang Tung Dance Company
Music
Nastia
Workshops
Contact Improvisation: From the Ground Up
Dance
Nyoba Kan
Music
Tapestry
Handyzone
Screen Printing
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
Pentas Wayang
Sarung (glove puppet)
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
Kids
Theatre in Speech and Drama for children
Workshops
Zapin Workshop by Aswara Dance Company
Workshops
Hip Hop for Beginners
Workshops
Salsa Dance
Kids
Preschool Drama Programme
Workshops
Chinese Sword Dance Workshop
Workshops
Poetry for Peace and Justice
Handyzone
Watercolour Brush Calligraphy
Workshops
Directing Basics for Adults
Kids
Story Telling & Character Development for children
Workshops
Movement Theatre
Music
Drum Showcase by Drum Simfoni
Workshops
The Odissi Workshop
Kids
Mandala Magic for children
Music
+2dB
Handyzone
Royal Press
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
Theatre
Those Four Sisters Fernandez
Workshops
Urban Choreography
Workshops
Drum Workshop for Adults
Music
Azmyl Yunor
Kids
Public Speaking
Music
The 4 of Us
Handyzone
Nan Yang Old Childhood Games
Music
nicestupid playground
Kids
Preschool Drama Workshop
Workshops
Public Speaking
Kids
The Gruffalo
Music
Young KL Singers
Visual Arts
Homage to Lunar Peaks by Suzy Sulaiman
Workshops
Creative writing
Dance
Beyond the Time
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
Pentas Wayang
A Journey with Master Cheng’s Way
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
Music
Drum Showcase by Drum Simfoni
Theatre
Theatre for Young People
Music
Souls Impact
Dance
Syed Haziq Dance
Kids
Voice in Speech & Drama for Children
Kids
Kaka
Theatre
NEVER EAT TOO MUCH BEFORE RAPTURE
Music
Otam
Workshops
Contact Improvisation: Through Space
Dance
Joget Lambak
Kids
Theatre Games for Children
Workshops
Theatre Games for Adults
Music
The Seasons 4
Theatre
Orang Orang Drum Theatre
Music
Golden Mammoth
Theatre
AIIA
Kids
Animal Work
Kids
Vocal in Speech & Drama for Children
Workshops
Egyptian Belly Dance: BALADI Improvisation
Dance
Balletbase
Workshops
Drum Circle Workshop for Children
Dance
Growing aDam by Faye & Race Phua
Visual Arts
KL Sketch Nation
Theatre
Gadis Jalan Burmah written by Redza Minhat
Music
Men In Action
Kids
Dance in Speech & Drama for children
Workshops
Poetic Medicine
Music
GLASS
Visual Arts
Gerai Tai Tai
Kids
Patrick Chan Street Magic
Workshops
ACX Puppet Workshop
Music
Mutesite
Workshops
Sharing of Stories
Workshops
K-pop dance
Music
Ariff AB
Music
The Impatient Sisters
Workshops
Gamelan by Zulhilmy
Dance
Under the Tree
Handyzone
Brush Calligraphy
Workshops
Acting for Adults (Beginners)
Kids
Children Of Colours
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
Music
The Kuala Lumpur Children’s Choir
Workshops
Tango Dance
Workshops
Joget Gamelan by Aswara Dance Company