DOWNLOAD FULL PROGRAMME SCHEDULE
DAY 1
SATURDAY, 20 AUGUST 2016
DAY 2
SUNDAY, 21 AUGUST 2016
ALL DAY
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
Theatre
AIIA
6.00 PM
Lobby
Music
OAG
9.00 PM
Lawn
Handyzone
Batik Station
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Dance
Balletbase
5.30 PM
Deck 1
Music
GLASS
5.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
4.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Men In Action
11.30 AM
Lobby
Kids
The Gruffalo
1.00 PM
Studio 9
Music
Priscillia Xavier
3.00 PM
Box Office 2
Handyzone
Screen Printing
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Music
Isaac Ho
6.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Liyana Fizi
5.00 PM
Lawn
Kids
Icelone
1.00 PM
Misc
Music
Hands Percussion
11.00 AM
Deck 1
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
6.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
10.30 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Music
Azmyl Yunor
6.30 PM
Box Office 2
Workshops
Tango Dance
2.00 PM
Studio 2
Dance
Nyoba Kan
5.00 PM
Lobby
Kids
Animal Work
4.00 PM
Studio 7
Music
The 4 of Us
5.30 PM
Lobby
Music
The Seasons 4
7.00 PM
Lobby
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
2.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Music
Hameer Zawawi
1.00 PM
Box Office 2
Kids
Public Speaking
1.00 PM
Studio 6
Music
Mutesite
3.00 PM
Lawn
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
12.00 PM
Pentas 1
Music
Tapestry
4.00 PM
Lobby
Workshops
Salsa Dance
12.00 PM
Studio 5
Dance
Unfolding
4.00 PM
Studio 9
Music
Nastia
8.00 PM
Lawn
Dance
Beyond the Time
11.30 AM
Deck 1
Film
JAGAT
4.00 PM
Pentas 1
Music
+2dB
8.30 PM
Lawn
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
ALL DAY
Box Office 1
Workshops
Public Speaking
12.00 PM
Studio 6
Kids
Kaka
11.30 AM
Misc
Music
Otam
7.00 PM
Box Office 2
Workshops
K-pop dance
6.00 PM
Studio 2
Workshops
Zumba
6.00 PM
Studio 6
Workshops
Zumba
6.30 PM
Studio 6
Handyzone
Royal Press
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
11.00 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Music
Min’z
12.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Souls Impact
4.30 PM
Deck 1
Dance
Under the Tree
12.00 PM
Deck 1
Music
Ariff AB
2.00 PM
Box Office 2
Workshops
Zumba
6.00 PM
Studio 6
Workshops
Zumba
6.30 PM
Studio 6
Music
The 4 of Us
5.30 PM
Lobby
Visual Arts
Biji-biji Initiative
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Dance
Nyoba Kan
5.00 PM
Lobby
Music
Azmyl Yunor
6.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Nastia
3.00 PM
Lawn
Music
Mutesite
8.00 PM
Lawn
Music
+2dB
3.30 PM
Lawn
Dance
Unfolding
4.00 PM
Studio 9
Film
JAGAT
4.00 PM
Pentas 1
Music
Min’z
12.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Fabian Mark Peter
4.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
The Seasons 4
7.00 PM
Lobby
Pentas Wayang
Wayang Kulit Purwo
2.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Taming of the Shrew
10.30 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Pentas Wayang
Bunny’s Adventure
11.00 AM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Handyzone
Batik Station
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Handyzone
Screen Printing
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Kids
Animal Work
4.00 PM
Studio 7
Workshops
Tango Dance
2.00 PM
Studio 2
Workshops
Salsa Dance
12.00 PM
Studio 5
Workshops
Public Speaking
12.00 PM
Studio 6
Kids
Public Speaking
1.00 PM
Studio 6
Kids
The Gruffalo
1.00 PM
Studio 9
Kids
Icelone
1.00 PM
Misc
Kids
Kaka
11.30 AM
Misc
Handyzone
Royal Press
ALL DAY
Throughout KLPAC
Film
Lelaki Harapan Dunia
12.00 PM
Pentas 1
Dance
Balletbase
5.30 PM
Deck 1
Workshops
K-pop dance
6.00 PM
Studio 2
Dance
Under the Tree
12.00 PM
Deck 1
Pentas Wayang
My Tali
6.00 PM
Pentas 1 Foyer
Dance
Beyond the Time
11.30 AM
Deck 1
Theatre
AIIA
6.00 PM
Lobby
Music
GLASS
5.30 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Tapestry
4.00 PM
Lobby
Music
Souls Impact
4.30 PM
Deck 1
Music
Isaac Ho
6.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Hameer Zawawi
1.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Ariff AB
2.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Men In Action
11.30 AM
Lobby
Music
Otam
7.00 PM
Box Office 2
Music
Hands Percussion
11.00 AM
Deck 1
Visual Arts
Mey Kamal
ALL DAY
Box Office 1
Music
Priscillia Xavier
3.00 PM
Box Office 2
CLICK ON THE AREA TO VIEW PLAN